Date | R | Ομάδα 1 v Ομάδα 2 | - |
---|---|---|---|
12/17 18:30 | 1 | [1] Σλοβενία U20 v Ουκρανία U20 [2] | 5-3 |
12/17 15:00 | 1 | [3] Ιταλία U20 v Πολωνία U20 [6] | 3-4 |
12/17 11:30 | 1 | [4] Εσθονία U20 v Κροατία U20 [5] | 8-3 |
12/15 18:30 | 1 | [3] Ιταλία U20 v Σλοβενία U20 [2] | 1-5 |
12/15 15:00 | 1 | [2] Ουκρανία U20 v Κροατία U20 [5] | 5-2 |
12/15 11:30 | 1 | [5] Πολωνία U20 v Εσθονία U20 [6] | 0-3 |
12/14 18:30 | 1 | [3] Ουκρανία U20 v Ιταλία U20 [2] | 5-4 |
12/14 15:00 | 1 | [2] Σλοβενία U20 v Εσθονία U20 [6] | 5-2 |
12/14 11:30 | 1 | [6] Κροατία U20 v Πολωνία U20 [4] | 5-4 |
12/12 18:30 | 1 | [3] Σλοβενία U20 v Πολωνία U20 [4] | 3-0 |
12/12 15:00 | 1 | [3] Ιταλία U20 v Κροατία U20 [5] | 11-2 |
12/12 11:30 | 1 | [2] Ουκρανία U20 v Εσθονία U20 [4] | 5-1 |
12/11 18:30 | 1 | [3] Κροατία U20 v Σλοβενία U20 [3] | 0-7 |
12/11 15:00 | 1 | [2] Πολωνία U20 v Ουκρανία U20 [2] | 1-5 |
12/11 11:30 | 1 | Εσθονία U20 v Ιταλία U20 | 1-5 |
12/17 19:00 | 5 | [2] Japan U20 v Ουκρανία U20 [1] | 7-4 |
12/17 15:30 | 5 | [6] Πολωνία U20 v Νότια Κορέα U20 [5] | 11-2 |
12/17 12:00 | 5 | [6] Εσθονία U20 v Ιταλία U20 [3] | 2-1 |
12/16 19:00 | 4 | [2] Ουκρανία U20 v Νότια Κορέα U20 [4] | 7-1 |
12/16 15:30 | 4 | [3] Ιταλία U20 v Πολωνία U20 [5] | 2-1 |
12/16 12:00 | 4 | [6] Εσθονία U20 v Japan U20 [2] | 3-4 |
12/14 19:00 | 3 | [2] Ουκρανία U20 v Εσθονία U20 [6] | 3-2 |
12/14 15:30 | 3 | [3] Japan U20 v Πολωνία U20 [5] | 7-3 |
12/14 12:00 | 3 | [3] Νότια Κορέα U20 v Ιταλία U20 [5] | 4-6 |
12/12 19:00 | 2 | [2] Japan U20 v Ιταλία U20 [6] | 2-3 |
12/12 15:30 | 2 | [2] Ουκρανία U20 v Πολωνία U20 [4] | 5-2 |
12/12 12:00 | 2 | [4] Εσθονία U20 v Νότια Κορέα U20 [5] | 1-2 |
12/11 19:00 | 1 | [4] Ιταλία U20 v Ουκρανία U20 [4] | 0-4 |
12/11 15:30 | 1 | [2] Πολωνία U20 v Εσθονία U20 [2] | 4-3 |
12/11 12:00 | 1 | Νότια Κορέα U20 v Japan U20 | 3-5 |
The 2020 World Junior Ice Hockey Championship Division I consisted of two tiered groups of six teams each: the second-tier Division I A and the third-tier Division I B. For each tier's tournament, the first-placed team was promoted to a higher division, while the last-placed team was relegated to a lower division.
To be eligible as a junior player in these tournaments, a player couldn't be born earlier than 2000.